Leaderboards

Preliminary Season

Deciding scores for entry into divs 1 and 2 will be relative for those teams entering late.

Pos.TeamWeekT.P.Score
1.Muswell Hill1,2,3,31524
2.Lewisham1,2,3,29519
3.Wolv1,2,3,28315
4.Halesowen1,2,3,26715
5.Sutton Coldfield1,2,3,27011
6.Chester1,2,3,22611
7.Marseille0,0,3,15410
8.Isle of Wight1,2,3,2469
9.Sth Birmingham1,2,3,2439
10.Athenaeum1,2,3,1577
11.Hackney1,2,3,2316
12.Malahide0,0,3,1126
13.Hammersmith1,2,3,1495
14.Warley1,2,3,1954
15.Liverpool0,0,3,1054
16.Rugeley1,2,3,642
17.Schaakvereniging Spijkenisse0,0,3,630
18.Bischwiller0,0,3,430
19.Alwoodley0,0,0,
20.ChessArboga0,0,0,
21.Basildon0,0,0,
22.C.E. Cornella0,0,0,
23.EDLV Montreuil0,0,0,
24.Gramenet0,0,0,
25.Kastefa0,0,0,
26.Kings Head0,0,0,
27.L’Echiquier du Roy René0,0,0,
28.LSG0,0,0,
29.Pierrevert0,0,0,
30.Gävle0,0,0,
31.Rose Forgrove0,0,0,
32.Schack0,0,0,
33.Västerås SK0,0,0,

Links to previous weeks:
Battle 1 Arena 1, Arena 2
Battle 2 – Arena 1, Arena 2
Battle 3 – Arena 1, Arena 2
Battle 4 – Arena 1, Arena 2, Arena 3, Arena 4

T.P. – Are total tournament points as accumulated by the top four scorers from each round.
Score – Are league points and the most important. In the case of a draw, T.P. will determine position.